Who We Are?
In “Art Pharma”, we understand that health maintenance is the most important and that is why our priority is to establish the highest quality European and American OTC drugs and food supplements in Georgia.
Our Mission / Goal
Our goal is to establish the name of a reliable pharmaceutical company in Georgia, increase therapeutic safety standards and make the highest quality medicines available to everyone.
The company’s development is based on the following values: orientated on patient, quality of product and professionalism of the team.
“Art Pharma” strategy involves the creation and establishment of the modern model of health Care, it is a kind of a mediator between the world’s top manufacturers and Georgian customers.
Our Team
The main value of “Art Pharma” is a professional team and development-oriented staff. Permanent training, active involvement in various scientific conferences, close cooperation and consultations with local and international leading specialists – inform our team about modern trends in medical field and helps to identify the needs of the market.
Social Responsibility
“Art Pharma” has been actively promoting healthcare and culture of prevention for years in Georgia, not only by own medicines but also through a variety of projects that is the company’s corporate social responsibility.
Beauty and Health – These are the main directions of “Art Pharma” social campaigns.